2018 | FILMWORKSHOP SALZBURG 2018, Playworkshop, 55 min Cast: Caroline Adam, Felicia Chin-Malenski, Christopher Eckert, Madeline Gabel, Eva Lucia Grieser, Kai Götting, Sebastian Jehkul, Felix Kruttke, Sophia Schiller, Tino Julian Zihlmann Directing: Gerd Schneider Production: Mozarteum Salzburg |
2017 | FILMWORKSHOP SALZBURG, Playworkshop, 45 min Cast: Kilian Bierwirth, Hannah Jaitner, Rudi Grieser, Ron Iyamu, Igor Karbus, Naima Laube, Niklas Mitteregger, Vincent Sauer, Katharina Shakina, Laura Trapp, Genet Zegay Directing: Gerd Schneider Production: Mozarteum Salzburg |
2016 | VERBINDUNGSFEHLER, TV Movie, 80 min (Pre Edit) Cast: Jennifer Ulrich, Marc Benjamin, Edin Hasanovic, Janina Uhse Directing: Mia Spengler Production: UFA FICTION, SAT.1 |
2015 | FILMWORKSHOP WEIMAR, Playworkshop, 32 min Cast: Mirjam Birkl, Zeynep Bozbay, Vidina Popov, Anna Rieser, Anton Andreew, Tobias Artner, David Dumas, Thomas Kramer, Julius Kuhn, Janosch Schulte Directing: Gerd Schneider Production: Mozarteum Salzburg |
2010 | KARLA LUCA, TV series episode, 45 min Cast: Cornelia Dörr, Urs Fabian Winiger, Sophie Charlotte Conrad Directing: Oliver Timm Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg |
2007 | PRISONERS OF THE SUN, feature film, 90 min Cast: John Rhys-Davies, David Charvet, Carmen Chaplin Directing: Roger Christian Production: Miromar entertainment AG and CinePlus |
2006 | REVERENCE, science fiction, 30 min Cast: Nils Vogeley, Georg Prang, Christina Uhland Directing: Krystof Zlatnik Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg sponsorship award Caligari 2006, Best Short Film Award and Audience Award X_Science Genoa |
2004 | TRIPDELUXE, action film, 23 min Cast: Marika Elena David, Mathis Landwehr Directing: Jan Cronauer Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg |
2009 | ENERGETIKOM, 10 min Director: Jan Gabriel Production: Gabriel Film |
2009 | IDEENREICH, 15 min Director: Jan Gabriel Production: Gabriel Film |
2009 | LUDWIGSBURG - WE LIVE FUTURE, 22 min Director: Jan Gabriel Production: Gabriel Film |
2008 | IMTECH - TIME TRAVEL, 360° theater installation, 15 min Director: Matthias Berndt Production: Polychrom |
2006 | MARATHON MAN, 5 min Director: Alexander Ewerhardt Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg co-produced by Müller Weingarten and Schuler AG |
2005 | SINN FÜR RAUM, 9 min Director: Gerd Burkert Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg |
2008 | VFX editing - PIXOMONDO |
NINJA ASSASSIN Director: James McTeigue |
|
TANDOORI LOVE Director: Oliver Paulus |
|
CRASH POINT Director: Thomas Jauch |
|
DAS VATERSPIEL Director: Michael Glawogger |
|
DIE BRÜCKE Director: Wolfgang Panzer |
|
Dr. Oetker’s SuperCook Ad | |
ZUM MOND Volksbank Cinema Commercial Director: Gerd Schneider |
|
Lange & Söhne Director: Marc Lutz Production: United Visions Berlin Agency: Scholz&Friends Berlin |
|
IMTECH - ZEITREISE Director: Matthias Berndt Production: Polychrom |
|
2008 | Postproduction Supervisor THE HEART OF JENIN, documentary film, 99 min Directors: Markus Vetter and Lior Geller Production: EIKON Media, EIKON Südwest, Mozer Films (Tel Aviv) and SWR Film Funding by MFG Baden-Wuerttemberg German Filmprize 2010 |
2007 | VFX coordination, dramaturgy and editing director PRISONERS OF THE SUN, feature film, 90 min Director: Roger Christian Production: Miromar entertainment AG & CinePlus |
2005 | Color grading WOHER KOMMT DER WIND, science film, 15 min Director: Alexander Ewerhardt Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg |
2003 | Screenplay and directing HEIKO, TINA UND BILLY, comedy, 5 min Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg |
2003 | Camera PSYCHOTOP, short film, 7 min Director: Onni Pohl Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg |
2002 | Sound design OBENDRIN, animated film, 5 min Director: Christoph Horch Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg |
2002 | Screenplay LEBE LENA, short film, 15 min Production: Film Academy Baden-Wuerttemberg |
2002 | Director WIR HOLEN DEN POKAL, music video, 5 min |
2001 - 2002 |
TV program development, camera and editing KOELN1TV, “www.koeln1.tv” Internet TV of Cologne |